12 Anglers Competing. Payout: Total $3,100 - 1st 2,000, 2nd $800, 3rd $300
See PhotosPlace | Angler | From | Total Weight | Average | Biggest Fish | Number Caught | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh McDermott | Fishers, IN | 35 lb 08 oz | 1 lb 09 oz | 2 lb 07 oz | 23 | 10 min |
2 | Mike Dove | Brownsburg, IN | 26 lb 05 oz | 2 lb 00 oz | 3 lb 13 oz | 13 | 2 min |
3 | Josh Ray | Indianapolis, IN | 25 lb 09 oz | 1 lb 10 oz | 2 lb 13 oz | 16 | 10 min |
4 | Chip Swindell | Bluffton, IN | 12 lb 11 oz | 1 lb 13 oz | 2 lb 13 oz | 7 | 2 min |
5 | Carl Waddington | Lafayette, IN | 8 lb 01 oz | 1 lb 10 oz | 2 lb 05 oz | 5 | 4 min |
Total | 108 lb 02 oz | 1 lb 07 oz | 3 lb 13 oz | 64 | 28 min |
5 Anglers Competing: First lace advances to Championship, second place to a Wildcard Round, bottom 3 Anglers eliminated.
See PhotosPlace | Advanced To | Angler | From | Total Weight | Average | Biggest Fish | Number Caught | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Championship | Carl Waddington | Lafayette, IN | 32 lb 05 oz | 1 lb 02 oz | 1 lb 11 oz | 29 | 14 min |
2 | Wild Card | Tony Goff | Fortville, IN | 17 lb 00 oz | 1 lb 02 oz | 1 lb 15 oz | 15 | 6 min |
3 | Eliminated | Kevin Crossley | Pittsboro, IN | 12 lb 10 oz | 0 lb 16 oz | 1 lb 10 oz | 13 | 11 min |
4 | Eliminated | Tim Cooper | Indianapolis, IN | 9 lb 04 oz | 0 lb 15 oz | 1 lb 06 oz | 10 | 2 min |
5 | Eliminated | Mike Horning | Cicero, IN | 4 lb 01 oz | 0 lb 11 oz | 0 lb 15 oz | 6 | 0 min |
Total | 75 lb 04 oz | 1 lb 00 oz | 1 lb 15 oz | 73 | 33 min |
5 Anglers Competing: First lace advances to Championship, second place to a Wildcard Round, bottom 3 Anglers eliminated.
See PhotosPlace | Advanced To | Angler | From | Total Weight | Average | Biggest Fish | Number Caught | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Championship | Josh McDermott | Fishers, IN | 18 lb 10 oz | 1 lb 01 oz | 1 lb 14 oz | 18 | 0 min |
2 | Wildcard | Brian Roberts | Mulberry, IN | 12 lb 15 oz | 1 lb 05 oz | 1 lb 15 oz | 10 | 4 min |
3 | Eliminated | Mike Botos | Indianapolis, IN | 9 lb 04 oz | 1 lb 04 oz | 2 lb 04 oz | 7 | 0 min |
4 | Eliminated | Andrew Kelley | Marshall, IL | 6 lb 14 oz | 0 lb 16 oz | 1 lb 06 oz | 7 | 0 min |
5 | Eliminated | Kevin Kahlo | Noblesville, IN | 2 lb 08 oz | 1 lb 04 oz | 1 lb 06 oz | 2 | 0 min |
Total | 50 lb 02 oz | 1 lb 01 oz | 2 lb 04 oz | 44 | 4 min |
5 Anglers Competing: First lace advances to Championship, second place to a Wildcard Round, bottom 3 Anglers eliminated.
See PhotosPlace | Advanced To | Angler | From | Total Weight | Average | Biggest Fish | Number Caught | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Championship | Josh Ray | Indianapolis, IN | 20 lb 11 oz | 1 lb 05 oz | 2 lb 02 oz | 16 | 13 min |
2 | Wildcard | Herb Robinson | Lafayette, IN. | 16 lb 08 oz | 0 lb 16 oz | 1 lb 03 oz | 17 | 4 min |
3 | Eliminated | Jeff Tennell | Franklin, IN | 14 lb 11 oz | 1 lb 01 oz | 2 lb 09 oz | 14 | 8 min |
4 | Eliminated | Aaron Hochstedler | Greentown, IN | 11 lb 06 oz | 1 lb 02 oz | 2 lb 04 oz | 10 | 6 min |
5 | Eliminated | Greg Hellems | Muncie, IN | 2 lb 09 oz | 0 lb 14 oz | 0 lb 15 oz | 3 | 2 min |
Total | 65 lb 13 oz | 1 lb 09 oz | 2 lb 09 oz | 60 | 33 min |
5 Anglers Competing: First lace advances to Championship, second place to a Wildcard Round, bottom 3 Anglers eliminated.
See PhotosPlace | Advanced To | Angler | From | Total Weight | Average | Biggest Fish | Number Caught | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Championship | Mike Dove | Brownsburg, IN | 15 lb 10 oz | 1 lb 02 oz | 2 lb 00 oz | 14 | 2 min |
2 | Wildcard | Chip Swindell | Bluffton, IN | 13 lb 10 oz | 0 lb 16 oz | 1 lb 05 oz | 14 | 4 min |
3 | Eliminated | Garry Kincaid | Martinsville, IN | 8 lb 15 oz | 1 lb 08 oz | 2 lb 04 oz | 6 | 0 min |
4 | Eliminated | Mike Ehlers | Indianapolis, IN | 7 lb 13 oz | 0 lb 16 oz | 1 lb 08 oz | 8 | 4 min |
5 | Eliminated | Brett Languell | Indianapolis, IN | 7 lb 05 oz | 0 lb 15 oz | 1 lb 01 oz | 8 | 2 min |
Total | 53 lb 05 oz | 1 lb 0 oz | 2 lb 04 oz | 50 | 12 min |
4 Anglers Competing: First lace advances to Championship, bottom 4 Anglers eliminated.
See PhotosPlace | Advanced To | Angler | From | Total Weight | Average | Biggest Fish | Number Caught | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Championship | Chip Swindell | Bluffton, IN | 13 lb 08 oz | 1 lb 06 oz | 2 lb 00 oz | 10 | 0 min |
2 | Eliminated | Tony Goff | Fortville, IN | 10 lb 15 oz | 1 lb 02 oz | 1 lb 09 oz | 10 | 4 min |
3 | Eliminated | Brian Roberts | Mulberry, IN | 3 lb 09 oz | 1 lb 03 oz | 2 lb 06 oz | 3 | 0 min |
4 | Eliminated | Herb Robinson | Lafayette, IN. | 3 lb 02 oz | 1 lb 01 oz | 1 lb 04 oz | 3 | 4 min |
Total | 31 lb 02 oz | 1 lb 02 oz | 2 lb 06 oz | 26 | 8 min |